The Lab The Projects The Sam Spiegel School The Venue Our Supporters
International Advisory Board Jury Script Editors Principle Scout Participants Decision Makers Lab's Directors
Target Participants Eligibility Registration The Lab's Obligations The Participant's Obligations
Accreditation Form Page submission
Publications From the Press
Photo Gallery Page
The Lab's Closing Events
 

People

Participants

2018 Participants





Abner Benaim

Panama

Antoneta Alamat Kusijanovic

Croatia

Ehab Tarabieh

Israel

Emre Kayis

Turkey

Gabriel Tzafka

Greece






Hristo Simeonov

Bulgaria

Jonathan Dekel

Israel

Mikel Gurrea

Spain

Moshe Rosenthal

Israel

Nitzan Gilady

Israel






Or Sinai

Israel

Takeshi Fukunaga

Japan

 

 

 










2017 Participants

Bradley Liew

Malaysia/

Philippines

Dea

Kulumbegashvili 

Georgia

Gunhild Enger

Norway

Hadar Morag

Israel​

Maya Dreifuss

Israel


Myriam Gharbi

France

Noam Kaplan

Israel

Pini Tavger

Israel

Ricky Rijneke

The Netherlands

 










2016 Participants

Asaf Asulin

Israel

Bibhusan Basnet & Pooja Gurung

Nepal

Shai Carmeli Pollak

Israel

Noam Ellis

Israel

Orit Fouks Rotem

Israel​

Serhat Karaaslan

Turkey

Margarita Linton-Balaklav

Israel

Mikko Myllylahti

Finland

Yona Rozenkier

Israel

Gonzalo Tobal

Argentina


Jow Zhi Wei

Singapore

 

2015 Participants

Oren Adaf

Israel

Ashim Ahluwalia
India​

Itamar Alcalay

Israel​

Keren Ben Rafael
Israel​

Oded Binnun

Israel

Mihal Brezis
Israel​

Shalom Hager

Israel

Idan Hubel

Israel

Ferit Karahan
Kurdistan

Paolo Marinou-Blanco

Portugal

Paul Negoescu

Romania

Adriano Valerio

Italy

 

2014 Participants

Aygul
Bakanova

Kyrgyzstan​

Ritesh Batra

India

Gaëlle Denis
France​
Ása Hjorleifsdottir
Iceland​

Amikam Kovner

Israel

Talya Lavie

Israel​

Ivan Marinović
Montenegro​
Alamork Marsha
Israel​

Nora Martirosyan

Armenia

Sanjeewa Pushpakumara

Sri Lanka​

Martin Repka

Slovakia​

Gregory Rentis

Greece

Assaf Snir

Israel

2013 Participants

Junfeng Boo

Singapore

Benjamin Freidenberg

Israel

Yehonatan Indursky

Israel

Joanna Jurewicz

USA

Veronica Kedar

Israel


Diego Mondaca

Bolivia

Laszlo Nemes

Hungary

Dani Rosenberg

Israel

Maximiliano Schonfeld

Argentina

Morgan Simon

France

Iddo Soskolne

Israel/Finland

2012 Participants

Tsivia Barkai

Israel

Alvaro Brechner

Spain/Uruguay

Ernesto Contreras

Mexico

Chaim Elbaum

Israel

Philippe Lacôte

Ivory Coast

Nadav Lapid

Israel

Asaph Polonsky

Israel

Burhan Qurbani

Germany

Shimon Shai

Israel

Dominga Sotomayor

Chile

Michal Vinik

Israel

Malik Vitthal

USA

View complete news list >>
The US remake of The Kindergarten Teacher, developed at the Film Lab, has been selected to Sundace 2018
The first working-round of the 7th International Film Lab has ended
The Lab 7th edition Pitching event - July 05-08 2018 Jerusalem
Registration for Lab's 8th edition opens on January 2018
Home   I  About   I  Becoming Part of the Lab   I  Contact Us
Website created by