The Lab The Projects The Sam Spiegel School The Venue Our Supporters
International Advisory Board Jury Script Editors Principle Scout Participants Decision Makers Lab's Directors
Target Participants Eligibility Registration The Lab's Obligations The Participant's Obligations
Accreditation Form Page submission
Publications From the Press
Photo Gallery Page
The Lab's Closing Events
 

People

Decision Makers

2017 Decision Makers

Zsuzsi Bánkuti
Match Factory, Germany

Maria Blicharska
Donten & Lacroix Films, Poland/ France

Lisa Blumenberg
Letterbox Filmproduktion, Germany

Dany de Seille
Press Agent, Cannes Critics' Week and Cinemed Montpellier

Guillaume de Seille
Arizona Films, France

Diana Elbaum
Entre Chien et Loup, Belgium

Diane Ferrandez

WIDE, France 

 

Nathan Fischer

Stray Dogs Films, France 

 

Dany Goldberg
EZ Films, France/ Israel

Mike Goodridge
Protagonist, UK

Verena Gräfe-Höft
Junafilm, Germany

Gabor Greiner
Films Boutique, France/Germany

Alexis Hofmann
Bac Films, France

Maria Köpf
Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

Anna Zamecka
Wajda Studio, Poland

Dylan Leiner
Sonny Pictures Classics, USA

Jovan Marjanovic
Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Jan Naszewski

New Europe Film Sales, Poland

Oliver Neumann
FreibeuterFilm, Austria

 

Kirsten Niehuus
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg, Germany

Carol Polakoff
Viewfinder Pictures, USA

Eyal Rimmon
Tadmor, USA

Manfred Schmidt
Germany

Klaudia Smieja
Madants Films, Poland

Oda Schaefer
K5 Media Group, Germany


Matthijs Wouter Knol
European Film Market, Germany
Michel Zana
Sophie Dulac Distribution, France
Meinholf Zurhorst
ARTE/ ZDF, Germany
2016 Decision Makers

Marc Bachet
ASAP Films, France

Robert Balinski
Polish Film Institute, Poland

Zsuzsi Bánkuti
Match Factory, Germany

Caroline Benjo
Haut et Court, France

Sandrine Brauer
Elzévir Films, France

Sata Cissokho
Memento, UK

François D’Artemare

Les Films de l’Après-Midi, France

Inge De Leeuw
Stray Dog, France/The Netherlands

Dany de Seille
Press Agent, Cannes Critics’ Week and Cinemed Montpellier

Guillaume de Seille
Arizona Films, France

Yael Fogiel
Films du Poisson, France

Adeline Fontan Tessaur
ELLE DRIVER, France

Fabian Gasmia
DETAiLFILM, Germany

Gabor Greiner
Films Boutique, France/Germany

Florencia Gil
Loco Films, France

Dany Goldberg
To Be Continued, France

Lionel Ariel Guedj

Zachariassen 
Bacon Pictures, Denmark

Charlotte Henskens

Fortissimo Films, The Netherlands

Dominique Hoff

Gan Foundation, France

Alexis Hofmann
Bac Films, France

Anna Katchko
Tandem, Russia/Germany

Elsa Keslassy
Foreign Correspondent, Variety

Cedomir Kolar
ASAP Films, France

Aranka Matits

Featurette, Germany

Jan Naszewski

New Europe Film Sales, Poland

Oliver Neumann
FreibeuterFilm, Austria
Ewa Puszczynska
Opus Film, Poland
Manfred Schmidt
MDM, Germany
Sophie Schoukens
SOPHIMAGES, Belgium
Dominique Welinski
DW Films, France
Michel Zana
Sophie Dulac Distribution, France
2015 Decision Makers

Simon Amberger
NEUESUPER, Germany

Sol Bondy
One Two Films, Germany

Laurent Danieloy
LOCO FILMS, France

Adeline Fontan Tessaur
ELLE DRIVER, France

Gabor Greiner
Film Boutique, Germany

Pierre Guyard
Nord-Ouest Films, France

Ellen Havenith
PRPL, The Netherlands

Alexis Hofmann
BAC Films, France

Steve Hudson 
Gringo Films, Germany

Janine Jackowski
Komplizen Film, Germany

Cedomir Kolar
ASAP Films, France

Danny Krausz
Dor Film Production, Austria

Elie Meirovitz 
EZ Films, France

Barbara Mientus
Gringo Films, Germany

Alice Ormières
Surprise Alley, France

Manfred Schmidt
Mitteldeutsche Medienfoerderung GmbH, Germany

Riina Spørring

Zachariassen 
Bacon Pictures, Denmark

Edgard Tenembaum
Tu Vas Voir, France

Michael Weber
The Match Factory, Germany

Florian Weghorn
Berlinale Talents, Germany

 

 

Mariusz Włodarski
Lava Films, Poland

Marit van den Elshout
CineMart, International Film Festival Rotterdam,The Netherlands

Michel Zana
Sophie Dulac Distribution, France

 

 

                                                  2014 Decision Makers

Ilan Girard
Arsam International, France

Cedomir Kolar
ASAP Films, France

Marc Baschet
ASAP Films, France

Frank Hoeve

Baldr Film,

The Netherlands

Sebastian Beffa 
Film Distribution, France

Jean- Christophe Simon 
Films Boutique, Germany/ France

Ewa Puszczynska
Opus Film, Poland

Michael Eckelt 
Riva Films, Germany

Titus Kreyenberg
Unafilm, Germany

Riina Spørring Zachariassen 
Windelov/Lassen ApS, Denmark

2013 Decision Makers

Frank Hoeve

Baldr Film,

The Netherlands

Danny Krausz

Dor Film, Austria

Elie Meirovitz

EZ Films, France

Gabor Greiner

Films Boutique, Germany/France

Oliver Neumann

FreibeuterFilm, Austria

Caroline Banjo

Haut et Court, France

Carole Scotta

Haut et Court, France

Johannes Rexin

Heimatfilm, Germany

Tom Streuber

Knudsen & Streuber Medienmanufaktur Germany/Norway

David Thion

Les Films Pelléas, France

Ewa Puszczyńska

Opus Film, Poland

Felix Eisel

Penrose Film, Germany

Michel Zana

Sophie Dulac, France

Michael Weber

The Match Factory, Germany

Edgard Tenembaum

Tu Vas Voir, France




Titus Kreyenberg

Unafilm, Germany

Riina Spørring Zachariassen

Windelov/Lassen ApS, Denmark

 

 

 

2012 Decision Makers

Ilann Girard

Arsam International, France

Jérôme Bleitrach

BIZIBI, France

Carol Polackoff

CPPI, USA

Gabor Greiner

Films Boutique, Germany/France

Roshanak Behesht Nedjad

Flying Moon, Germany

Sonja Ewers

Gringo Films Gmbh, Germany

Steve Hudson

Gringo Films Gmbh, Germany

Andreas Brauer

HUPE Film, Germany

Julia Rosenberg

January Films, Canada

Sandrine Brauer

Lama Films, France

Melanie Andernach

Made in Germany, Germany

Ewa Puszczyńska

Opus Film, Poland

Marianne Slot

Slot Machine, France

Michel Zana

Sophie Dulac, France

View complete news list >>
"Decompression" by Yona Rozenkier won $50,000 at the Lab's closing events
The 2018 Lab Dates: 3-10.12.2017, 20-25.03.2018
"I Dream in Another Language" was accepted to the Sundance Film Festival
"Decompression" was selected to the Cannes Film Festival L’Atelier
Home   I  About   I  Becoming Part of the Lab   I  Contact Us
Website created by